Registered Attendees

Countries represented so far

Argentina
Australia
Austria
Bahamas
Brazil
Canada
China
Czech Republic
Denmark
Finland
France
Germany
India
Indonesia
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Malaysia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Norway
Panama
Singapore
Slovenia
South Korea
Switzerland
United Kingdom
USA

Companies/associations attending so far

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
#
29E6
526 Media Group

BACK TO TOP
A
Abbey Stiess Consulting
AcoustiTECH
Accsys Group
Adamo & Associates
Adatto Construction & Development
Adera Development Corporation
adidas America
Adolfson and Peterson Construction
Advanced Polymerics
AEC
Aedis Architects
AIA-Maine – University of Maine Architecture
AISC
AkzoNobel Wood Coatings and Adhesives
Allford Hall Monaghan Morris Architects
Amata S.A.
American Softwoods China Office
Andersen Construction
Ankrom Moisan Architects
Anthem Properties Group
Anthony & Associates
APA – The Engineered Wood Association
APEX
The Architect's Newspaper
ARCO/Murray
Artuitive Group
Arup
Ashland
atelierjones
Atelier Sylvian Frey
ATICA
Ashland Specialty Ingredients
Aspect Structural Engineers
Associated Engineering

BACK TO TOP
B
BAR Architects
Beacon Rose Partners
Beam Development
BEC
The Beck Group
Becker Structural Engineers
Bedrock Detroit
Bell Structural Solutions · Booth #330
Belzberg Architects
Bend & Sway
Bensonwood
Bentall Kennedy
Bernardo Wills Architects
Bernheimer Architecture
Bernis
BFL CANADA Insurance Services
BID Group
Biesse America · Booth #625
Biesse Canada
Binderholz · Booth #314
Birch Lake Associates
BIRD Construction
Blue Forest Conservation
BNBuilders
Bogdan Newman Carcini
BOKA Powell
Boise Cascade
Bojarsky
Bora Architects
Boston Properties
BPA Group
Brandywine Realty Trust
Brienen Structural Engineers
Bright Wood Corp.
Bright Wood Quality Millwork
Brisco Manufacturing · Booth #331
Britt Peters and Associates
Brookfield Properties
BTY Group
Buehler
Business Oregon

BACK TO TOP
C
C&C Resources
Cadwork · Booth #117
Cairn Pacific
Cal Poly Pomona
Calculated Structured Designs
Calvert Co.
Canadian Wood Council/Wood WORKS! BC
Carpinteria Timber Structures
Carpentry Plus
Casey Industrial
Catalyst Construction
Catena Consulting Engineers
CDC Management Corp
Centric Engineering
Chambers Construction
Chandos Construction
Chicago Regional Council of Carpenters Apprentice and Training Program
Christman Constructors Co.
City of Cleveland
City of Hillsboro
City of Seattle
City of Tacoma
City of Vancouver
Clackamas County · Booth #228
Clark Construction Group
Clemson University · Booth #424
Clemson Wood Utilization + Design Institute
Climate and Land Use Alliance
ClimateWorks Foundation
CLTP Burnie
CODA
Coffman Engineers
Coillte
College of Carpenters and Allied Trades
Collins · Booth #119
Colorado Framing & Construction
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado State Forest Service
Colorado State University
Colorado State University / Powerhouse
Columbia Construction
Columbia Forest Products
Composite Recycling Technology Center
Conception R.P.
Conrad Investment Management
Con-Vey · Booth #624
Cooper Carry
Cornerstone Forest Products
Costa Sanders · Booth #211
Coughlin Porter Lundeen
Cree
Crescent Communities
Crow Engineering · Booth 402
CT Tech
CutMyTimber USA
CV Enterprises

BACK TO TOP
D
Daedalus Engineering
Dalhousie University Facilities Management
Daly Partners California
Dassault Systemes
Datum Engineers
Degenkolb
Delineate Studio
Design Build Research
Deutsche Messe
Devcon Construction
DIALOG
DIRTT Environmental Solutions
DLR Group
Dlubal Software · Booth 400
Donegan Advisors
Doug Fir Consulting
Dovetail Partners
D.R. Johnson Wood Innovations · Event Bags and Tour Sponsor | Booths #207 and #704
Drexel University
Dykeman
Dynea AS

BACK TO TOP
E
EACOM Timber Corporation
Eclipse Engineering
Ecolam
Ecotrust
Ekoti
Elk Creek Forest Products
Ellinwood + Machado Structural Engineers
EllisDon
ELS Architecture
EMA Architecture
Engineered Research Group
Entuitive
Equilibrium Consulting Inc., a Katerra company
Equilibrium Engineers
Ergodomus Timber Engineering · Booth #324
Essetre · Booth #428
Euro Topwood Group
European Timber Connectors
Eurotec · Inside Ad (Program) Sponsor | Booth #431
Everelle.Build
Evergreen Engineering · Booth #600

BACK TO TOP
F
FA Rodriguez, Consulting
Facebook
Fast + Epp
FastenMaster · Booth #700
Fastmarkets RISI
Fay Jones School of Architecture and Design
F.H. Stoltze Land & Lumber Company
Fire Tower Engineered Timber
First Community Housing
Five Degrees Design
Fluid-Bag
Fontaine
Forell Elsesser Engineers
Forest Business Network
Forest Economic Advisors (FEA) · Booth #528
Forestry Innovation Investment
Forisk Consulting
Formology
Forterra
Frame Australia
Franklin Adhesives & Polymers · Booth #327
Freres Lumber Co. MPP · Lounge Sponsor | Booth #415
Froelich Engineers

BACK TO TOP
G
Gary W Anderson Architects
GBD Architects
GE Frisco
Gensler
Georgia Forestry Commission
Georgia-Pacific
GGLO
Gilbane Building Company
Gilbert · Booth #602
Global IFS
The Goldenberg Group
Google
GBD Architects
Graves Lumber Co.
Great River Energy
GreenPlaces
Gresham Smith
Groundwork Strategies
Growing Excellence

BACK TO TOP
H
H Inc.
Haanong
Hacker
Hanbury
Hannover Fairs
Hans Lingl GmbH & Co.
Harbor Bay
Hastings Architecture Associates
H.B. Fuller
HDR
Hennebery Eddy Architects
Henkel
Heritage Natural Finishes · Napkin Sponsor
Hexion · Premier Sponsor | Booth #623
Highland Point
Hilti North America · Track 2 Sponsor | Booth #430
Hines
HKS
HLA Engineers
HMK Company
HOK
Holcomb Development Company
Holmes Fire
Holmes Structures
Holzkurier, Agrarverlag
Horizon Partners NW
hsbcad North America · Booth #607
Huber Engineered Woods
Hundegger Australasia
Hundegger USA · Booth #123
Hunt Electric
Hunter Properties

BACK TO TOP
I
ICC Evaluation Services · Booth #230
IB X-Lam USA · Booth #218
IDA Structural Engineers
Idaho Department of Lands
Indufor North America
International Living Future Institute
IOJ Development
ISEC
ISL Engineering
Itasca Economic Development Corporation

BACK TO TOP
J
James G. Murphy Company · Booth #328
James McHugh Construction
JB's
JE Dunn Construction
Josehart Construction Management
J.P. Morgan
J.P. Morgan Asset Management – Real Estate Americas

BACK TO TOP
K
Kadant Carmanah Design
Kaiser Group
Kalesnikoff Lumber
Kallesoe Machinery · Premier Sponsor | Booth #523
Kambrio – Natura Materials Corp.
Katerra · Premier Sponsor | Booth #317
Kempf GmbH Solution+Project
Kevin Miyamura Architect
KF Aerospace Centre For Excellence
Killian Pacific
Kimwood Machinery
Kinsol Timber Systems
Kirksey
KL&A, Engineers & Builders
Klausner Trading USA
KLH · Booth #311
KNAPP Connectors
Kootenay Innovative Wood
Kop-Coat
Koppers Performance Chemicals · Booth #225
KPFF Consulting Engineers
Kramer Gehlen & Associates
Kurt Fischer Structural Engineering
Kyoto University

BACK TO TOP
L
Lake|Flato Architects
Lam-Wood Systems
Lancaster County Timber Frames
LaRosa Building Group
LEA Consulting
Ledinek · Booth #224
Ledinek Engineering
Lee & Lee Architects
LeMessurier
Lever Architecture
Lifelong Group of Companies
LignoLoc-Beck Fastener Group · Booth #216
Lingl Installation & Service Co.
Lingo Construction
Little Diversified Architectural Consulting
Living Forests
LMN Architects
Lonza
Louisiana State University
LRS Architects
LSW Architects
Lund Opsahl
LWPAC, Intelligent City

BACK TO TOP
M
Mackey Mitchell Architects
Magnusson Klemencic Associates
Maguire Machinery Group
Mahlum
Maine Mass Timber Commercialization Center · Booth #627
Maker Architects
Malitz Construction
Marcus Kauffman Photography
MariSol Malibu
Martinez Moore Engineers
Mason Bruce & Girard
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Mathews Development Group
Maxxon Corporation · Booth #301
MCH
McKinstry
Meiklejohn Architects
Method Homes
Method Studio
Metropolitan State University of Denver
Metsa Group
Metsa Wood · Booth #303
Meyer Borgman Johnson
MHTN Architects
Michael Folonis Architects
Michael Green Architecture
Michigan Technological University
Mid-Atlantic Timber Frames
Mid-Columbia Lumber
Miller Hull Partnership
Milo Construction Corp
Minda
Minimal Impact Engineering · Tour #3 Sponsor
Minnesota DNR
Mississippi Development Authority
Mississippi Forestry Association
MiTek · Booth #325
Mithun
MKM and Associates
Modus Studio
Mont Vista Capital
Montana–Boston Partners
Montana DNRC
Montana State University
Montana Tech
Montana Timber Products · Booth #605
Montgomery Design + Build
Moriyama & Teshima Architects
Morrison Hershfield
Morrison-Maierle
Mortenson
Moss Adams
Mortenson Construction
Moses Structural Engineers
Mountain Properties
Muhlbock Drying Technology · Booth #222
Multiplex Construction Canada
Murray Latta Progressive Machine
MVPR Investment Management
MWA Architects
Mytec Contracting
MyTiCon Timber Connectors · Booth 323

BACK TO TOP
N
NAFP | #forestproud · Booth #431
Naikoon
National Wild Turkey Federation
The Nature Conservancy
Nebraska Forest Service
The Neenan Co.
Nelson Wilcox Structural Engineers
NEPCon
New Energy Works
New England Forestry Foundation
New Land Enterprises
NextWatts
Niles Bolton Associates
Nishkian Dean
Nishkian Monks
Nisus
Nordic Structures · Booth #231
Nordtreat
Norica Timber
North Cascades Bank
North Seattle College
Northwest Farm Credit
Nous Engineering
NRCan

BACK TO TOP
O
Odeh Engineers
Office 52 Architecture
Ogden Sales Group
Ohio Carpenters Apprenticeship & Training Program
Old Konkolville Mill
Olson Search International
Olympic Industries
Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation
Ontario Wood-Works!
Opsis Architecture
OptionOne
Oregon Forest Resources Institute · Tour #2 Sponsor
Oregon State University
Oregon State University, College of Forestry
ORW Architecture
Oscar Faoro & Associates
Overland Partners

BACK TO TOP
P
Pacific Lumber Inspection Bureau
Pacific Northwest Carpenters Institute
Pacific Woodtech Corporation
Pagoda Engineering
Panatch Group
PATH Architecture
Pavilion Construction
PBC
PCL Construction Services
PCL Constructors Canada
PCS Structural Solutions
Penn State University
Perkins+Will
Perkins+Will Canada
Peter Hedger
PES Structural Engineers
PFS TECO · Booth #219
Pierce Engineers
Pikus Concrete
PIVOT Architecture
Pivot North Architecture
Plenty
Plywood & Panel World
PolyOne Advanced Composites
Porcelanosa
Port Blakely
Port Blakely US Forestry
Port of Port Angeles
Port of Portland
Portland State University
Portland Tribune
Positive Homes
The Preston Partnership
ProCon
Professional Engineering Consultants
Public Services and Procurement Canada

BACK TO TOP
Q
QB Corporation
Quality Contractors
Quasius Construction
Queensland Department of Agriculture and Fisheries
Quezada Architecture

BACK TO TOP
R
R&H Construction
Rawlings Manufacturing · Booth #407
RDH Building Science
RedBuilt
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Rhomberg Ventures
Rice University
Rigidply Rafters
Robert Bürkle GmbH
Rogers O'Brien Construction
Rosboro · Booth #505
Rothoblaas · Lunch Sponsor | Booth #223
RoyOMartin
Rubner Holzbau · Booth #201

BACK TO TOP
S
SALT Development
Samet Corporation
San Francisco Department of the Environment
Sankofa Lumber
Sansin · Track 3 Sponsor | Booth #409
Sapulut Forest Development
Sares Regis Group of Northern CA
Sauter Timber · Booth #401
SCE
SCM Group
Schaefer
Schiller Projects
Schmid Schrauben Hainfeld · Tour #3 Sponsor
SCM North America · Booth #525
Seagate Structures · Track 1 Sponsor
Search North America
Seattle Department of Construction and Inspections
Security Properties
Sellen Construction
SEMA Software · Booth #227
Seneca Sawmill
SERA Architects
SFI · Private Meeting Spaces Sponsor | Booth #423
Sherman Construction
SHoP Architects
Sidewalk Labs
Sierra Institute for Community and Environment
Sierra Pacific Windows · Booth #307
SIGA Cover
Simplemente Madera
Simpson Gumpertz and Heger
Simpson Strong-Tie · Booth #214
Skanska USA Building
SLAM Collaborative
Slokker Canada West
Slokker International
SmartLam · Booth #109
SmithGroup
Soderstrom Architects
Softwood Export Council
Softwood Lumber Board
South Dakota State University
SparTek Industries
Spearhead
Spiritos Properties
SRG Partnership
Stahly Engineering & Associates
Standard Lumber
State of Montana, Administration, A&E
State of Oregon, Office of the Governor
Steeltech Industries
Sterling Solutions · Lanyards Sponsor
Stiles Machinery · Booth #215
Stone Foundations
Stora Enso
Structural Resource Group
StructureCraft Builders · Booth #609
Structure Fusion
Structurlam Mass Timber Corp. · Booth #531
Studio 3 Architecture
Studio One Eleven
Substrate Capital
Sumitomo Forestry Co.
Summit Development Group
SUNY-ESF
Sustainable Northwest
Swan Housing
Swinerton · Premier Sponsor | Booth #615

BACK TO TOP
T
Tabberson Architects
Tahoe Regional Arts Foundation
Talking Forests
TallWood Design Institute · Ending General Session Sponsor | Booth #405
TCA Architects
TCI
Teass Warren Architects
Teredo Vollholzhaus
Texas A&M Forest Service
Texas Timber Frames
TFC – Timber Frame Connection
Thinktank Design Group
Think Wood · Research Library Cafe, Event Program, Poster Sessions Sponsor | Booth #507
Thornton Tomasetti
Timber Age Systems
Timber Concept
Timber Engineering
Timber Structures 3.0 · Booth #626
Timber Systems Limited
Timberlink Australia
Tiong Seng Group
Tishman Speyer
TNG Machinery
Top Wood Jobs
TRADA
Trans Sabore Logistica
Trävirke
Treesource · Booth #430
Trilogy Architecture
Trinity University
Trivers Associates
Turner & Townsend
Turner Construction Company
TVA Architects

BACK TO TOP
U
Union Pacific Railroad · Booth #326
University of Alabama
University of Alberta
University of Brasilia
University of California, Berkeley
University of California, Santa Cruz
University of Denver
University of Florida
University of Idaho
University of Idaho Integrated Design Lab
University of Illinois at Chicago School of Architecture
University of Maine
University of Missouri–Kansas City
University of Montana Foundation
University of Nevada, Reno
University of Northern British Columbia
University of Oregon
University of Southern Mississippi
UQAC
Urban Arts Architecture
Urban Development + Partners
Urban One Builders
U.S. Borax
U.S. Endowment for Forestry and Communities
U.S. Forest Service · Booth #601
U.S. Forest Service, Forest Products Laboratory
USNR · Breakfast Sponsor | Booth #501

BACK TO TOP
V
Vaagen Brothers Lumber
Vaagen Timbers
Vancouver School Board Project Office
VaproShield · Booth #427
Vecino Group
Venturer Timberwork
Villager Creative
Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Virginia Tech, Department of Sustainable Biomaterials

BACK TO TOP
W
WACKER Chemical Corporation
Walker Structural Engineering
Walsh Construction
Walter P Moore
Ward Insurance Agency
Washington County
Washington State Department of Commerce
Washington State Department of Enterprise Services
Washington State University
WATG Architects
Webber Commercial
Weber Thompson
Weinig Holz-Her USA · Booth #425
Wesbeam
Western Archrib · Booth #115
Western Forest Products
Western Piedmont Community College
Western University
Western Wood Preservers Institute
Western Wood Products Association
Western Wood Structures
Whitworth University
WholeTrees Structures · Booth #506
Winter Construction
Wired Properties
Wisconsin Dept. of Natural Resources
Woodlam Indonesia
Wood-Mizer · Booth #125
Wooden Haus Supply · Booth #724
Woodpecker European Timber Framing
WoodWorks · Booth #507
Wright Engineers
WSU School of Design & Construction

BACK TO TOP
X
X
Xchange Data Technologies
XL Construction

BACK TO TOP
Y
Yale University
Young Development Group

BACK TO TOP
Z
ZGF
ZRZ Realty Company

BACK TO TOP